Privacy Statement

Bellaart Real Estate is a company of Bellaart Global Investments

Bellaart Global Investments, based at P.J. Oudweg 4 1314 CH Almere The Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

https://bellaartglobalinvestments.com P.J. Oudweg 4 1314 CH Almere The Netherlands +31645901962

Personal data that we process

Bellaart Global Investments processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

–       First and last name

–       Date of birth

–       Birthplace

–       Address data

–       Phone number

–       E-mail address

–       Copy of passport

–       Copy of driving license

–       Amount of credit

–       Financial reports

–       Business plan

–       Other documents

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data Bellaart Global Investments processes your personal data for the following purposes:
We process your personal data for the execution of your application for a credit. Automated decision-making
Bellaart Global Investments does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences
people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Bellaart Global Investments). Bellaart Global Investments uses the following computer programs or systems: [supplement with name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, interest and expected consequences for the data subject] not applicable
 
How long we store personal data
We keep the personal data as long as the service / application for the credit runs. After a successful application, the file is destroyed. Sharing personal data with third parties
Bellaart Global Investments shares your personal data with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. With companies that process data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Bellaart Global Investments remains responsible for these processing operations. In addition, Bellaart Global Investments provides your personal data to other third parties. We only do this with your express permission.
Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
 
Bellaart Global Investments does not use cookies or similar techniques.
 
View, modify or delete data
 
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Bellaart Global Investments and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@bellaartglobalinvestments.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Bellaart Global Investments also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link:
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons
How we protect personal data. Personal data is stored on a password-protected computer system.
 
Bellaart Global Investments takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@bellaartglobalinvestments.com
 
 
- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
- Location data
-       Bank account number
- Creditworthiness check At Bellaart Global Investments it is possible to pay in arrears for the services you purchase. In order to make this possible and to protect you and ourselves against abuse, we test your creditworthiness.
- citizen service number (BSN)
- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
- inform you about changes to our services and products
- Give you the opportunity to create an account
- To deliver goods and services to you
- Bellaart Global Investments also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information we need for our tax return.
Bellaart Global Investments does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.